Search Hotels

Saturday, October 12

 

  • All Cruisin’ Venues are open 9 a.m.-5 p.m. Sites with bands: Bay St. Louis, Pass Christian, Gulfport Cruise Central, Edgewater Mall, D’Iberville, Ocean Springs, Pascagoula
  • 2019 registration, 9 a.m.-noon
  • 2020 Registration, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.
  • Country Cruisin’ Breakfast, Long Beach Yacht Club, 7-10 a.m.
  • The Vicari Auto Auction, doors open at 8:30 a.m.
  • Vicari Auction’s CTC Swap Meet open at Coast Coliseum 9 a.m.-5 p.m.
  • Car Corral continues, east of Treasure Bay, 9 a.m.-5 p.m.
  • Dennis Gage appearances: D’Iberville, 9-11 a.m.; Ocean Springs, 2-4 p.m.

 

Cruisin’ Venue Entertainment


Bay St. Louis

  • 11 a.m.-Noon – Gypsy Rose
  • 1-2 p.m. – Pat Murphy & Sippiana Soul
  • 3-4:30 p.m. – Na Na Sha

 

Pass Christian

  • 11 a.m.-Noon – Garry Wesley
  • 1-2 p.m. – Tommy Morse Band
  • 3-4:30 p.m. – Bennie & The Jets (Rocketman Tribute)


 

Gulfport Cruise Central

  • 11 a.m.-Noon – Charles Grant
  • 1-2 p.m. – Modern Eldorados
  • 3-4:30 p.m. – Dr. Zarr


 

Edgewater Mall West Parking Lot (Hwy 90)

  • 11 a.m.-Noon – Mr. Saxman
  • 1-2 p.m. – Barlow Brothers
  • 3-4:30 p.m. – Vince Vance & The Valiants


D’Iberville

  • 11 a.m.-Noon – N Rhythm
  • 1-2 p.m. – Cool Rayz
  • 3-4:30 p.m. – The Chee-Weez


Ocean Springs Downtown

  • 11 a.m.-Noon – Figure Eight
  • 1-2 p.m. – The Martini Shakerz
  • 3-4:30 p.m. – Departure (Journey Tribute)


Pascagoula

  • 11 a.m.-Noon – Brandie
  • 1-2 p.m. – Tyme
  • 3-4:30 p.m. – Dixie Jade


Casino Entertainment

  • DJ Json, 5-10 p.m., Boomtown’s Fat Tuesday
  • Pat Murphy & Sippiana Soul, 6 p.m., Silver Slipper, Beach Bar
  • Steve Warren, 6-10 p.m., IP Casino, 32
  • Jesse Hill, 6-10 p.m., Scarlet Pearl Casino Resort, Scarlet’s Steaks & Seafood
  • Beach Boys, 8 p.m., Beau Rivage Theatre
  • Al “Lil’ Fats” Jackson, 8 p.m., Silver Slipper, Stage Bar
  • Starz, 8 p.m.-midnight, Boomtown Casino
  • Platinum Café, 8 p.m.-midnight, Hollywood Casino
  • Mojiles, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.; DJ Hurricane, 10 p.m.-2 a.m., Golden Nugget, RUSH Lounge
  • Hank Berumen, 10 p.m.-2 a.m., Scarlet Pearl Casino Resort, Butler’s Bar & Lounge
  • Miles Flatt Band, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.; DJ ROOP, 10 p.m.-until, IP Casino, Chill Lounge
  • Dian Diaz, 9 p.m.-2 a.m., Beau Rivage, EIGHT75
  • Anderson Domingues, 8 p.m.-1 a.m., Beau Rivage, Breeze Bar


Official Cruisin' site             Friday           Sunday